Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Carlos Efrén Reyes Rosado
  • Genres :
  • Reggaeton
  • Bachata
  • Latin
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Carbon Fiber Music
  • Full Records
  • El Cartel Records
  • Universal Music Group
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1991-05-02) May 2, 1991 (age 24) Bayamón, Puerto Rico
  • Website :
  • farruko.com
  • Carlos Efrén Reyes Rosado (born May 2, 1991), better known by his stage name Farruko is a Puerto Rican reggaeton singer and songwriter.

    He rose to fame collaborating with heavyweight artists such as Daddy Yankee, Jory, and J Alvarez. He came to prominence with his debut album, El Talento Del Bloque.

    Farruko was nominated for the Latin Grammy Award for Best Urban Music Album in 2012. In 2014 he was nominated twice for Premios Juventud for the song "6 AM" with J Balvin and for Best Urban Performance and Best Urban Song at the 15th Latin Grammy Awards.

    Single

    Video

    Other