Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Federico Leonardo Lucia
  • Genres :
  • Hip house
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Hip hop soul
  • Labels :
  • Sony Music Italy
  • Newtopia
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-10-15) 15 October 1989 (age 25) Milan, Italy
  • Federico Leonardo Lucia (born 15 October 1989 in Milan), known by his stage name Fedez, is an Italian rapper and singer. In 2011, he released the albums Penisola che non c'è and Il mio primo disco da venduto, released as free digital downloads. His first major studio album, Sig. Brainwash - L'arte di accontentare, was released in 2013, and it debuted at number one on the Italian Albums Chart. The album, which spawned three singles, including the top ten hit "Cigno nero" featuring Francesca Michielin, was later certified 3 X's platinum by the Federation of the Italian Music Industry.

    Other