Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Fetty Wap

      23 follower
    Birth name :
  • Willie Maxwell
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Labels :
  • RGF
  • 300
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1990-06-07) June 7, 1990 (age 25) Paterson, New Jersey, United States
  • Willie Maxwell (born June 7, 1990), better known by his stage name Fetty Wap, is an American rapper from Paterson, New Jersey. He is best known for his 2014 hit single "Trap Queen", which peaked at number 2 on the United States Billboard Hot 100 in May 2015. He signed with 300 Entertainment in November 2014 and is set to release a self-titled mixtape in 2015. He was also chosen as part of the XXL magazine 2015 Freshman Class.

    Single

    Video