Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Flo Rida

      107 follower
    Birth name :
  • Tramar Lacel Dillard
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • EDM
  • Hip house
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic
  • Poe Boy
  • International Music Group
  • Strong Arm
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-09-16) September 16, 1979 (age 35) Carol City, Florida, United States
  • Tramar Lacel Dillard (born September 16, 1979), better known by his stage name Flo Rida (pronounced /floʊ ˈraɪdə/), is an American rapper from Carol City, Florida. He is perhaps best known for releasing a string of hit singles, such as his 2008 debut "Low", which was number one for 10 weeks in the United States and broke the record for digital download sales at the time of its release. Further international hit singles include "Right Round", "Club Can't Handle Me", "Good Feeling", "Wild Ones", "Whistle" and "I Cry". He has also been featured on several hit singles, namely "Running Back" by Jessica Mauboy, "Bad Boys" by Alexandra Burke, and "Troublemaker" by Olly Murs.

    Flo Rida has released four albums so far: Mail on Sunday (2008), R.O.O.T.S. (2009), Only One Flo (Part 1) (2010), and Wild Ones (2012). In total his music has amassed over 75 million downloads worldwide.

    Video