Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • French Montana

      92 follower
    Birth name :
  • Karim Kharbouch
  • Origin :
  • South Bronx, New York, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Coke Boys
  • Bad Boy
  • Maybach Music Group
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 2002–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-11-09) November 9, 1984 (age 30) Rabat, Morocco
  • Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984), known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper and singer born in Morocco. He is the founder and CEO of Cocaine City Records. In 2012, he signed a joint venture recording deal with Bad Boy Records and Maybach Music Group. Montana is known for his frequent collaborations with producer Harry Fraud and with rapper Max B before his conviction. More recently he is known for his collaborations with Rick Ross and MMG and Bad Boy label-mates along with his group Coke Boys which includes rappers Chinx, Lil Durk and Charlie Rock. His debut album Excuse My French was released on May 21, 2013.

    Single

    Video

    Other