Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Gerald Earl Gillum
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • BPG
  • RVG
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-05-24) May 24, 1989 (age 26) Oakland, California
  • Website :
  • G-Eazy.com
  • Gerald Earl Gillum (born May 24, 1989) better known by his stage name G-Eazy or Young Gerald, is an American rapper, songwriter and producer raised in Berkeley, California. G-Eazy has released numerous mixtapes and EP's, but his most recent release is his debut label studio album These Things Happen.

    His 2014 album These Things Happen peaked at number one on various charts, including a peak at number three on the Billboard 200. In July 2014, G-Eazy was placed on MTV's Artists to Watch, following a successful worldwide sold-out tour and his debut album. His next album will release in October 2015.

    Single

    Video