Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Galina Vicheva Gencheva
  • Genres :
  • Pop-folk
  • Labels :
  • Payner
  • Years active :
  • 2004 - present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-05-21) May 21, 1985 (age 30) Smyadovo, Bulgaria
  • Galina Vicheva Gencheva (in Bulgarian Галина Вичева Генчева, May 21, 1985, Smyadovo, Bulgaria ), better known by her stage name Galena (in Bulgarian Галена) is a Bulgarian singer.

    Galena attended music school in Shumen in popular song. Two years later she moved to the music school in Dimitrovgrad. Galena was discovered by the singer Milko Kalaidjiev. She started her career under the name Galia and recorded her first single "Možeš li", and her debut studio album as Galena came in 2006, on Payner Music. Another song, a duet with Boris Dali titled "Namerih te" found an even bigger success.

    A leaked video showed Galena in a bath tub performing oral sex on her fiance, a video that created huge controversy and notoriety and brought in further fame to the singer.

    Galena has released further albums, Sled 12 in 2008 and Oficijalno zabranen in 2010. She has also collaborated with a great number of Bulgarian acts including Niki Nankov, Malina, Preslava and Andrea. She has also appeared in a number of high profile promotional ads.

    Single

    Other