Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Richard Morales, Jr.
  • Origin :
  • Carol City, Florida, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Def Jam
  • Maybach Music Group
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-07-18) July 18, 1979 (age 35) El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Richard Morales, Jr. (born July 18, 1979), better known by his stage name Gunplay, is an American hip hop recording artist from Carol City, Florida. He embarked on his career in hip hop, as a member of fellow Florida-based rapper Rick Ross' southern hip hop group, Triple C's. Triple C's would go on to release their debut album, titled Custom Cars & Cycles, in 2009. After signing to Ross' Maybach Music Group label, upon its inception in 2009, Logan would announce he secured a solo recording contract with Def Jam Recordings, in July 2012. After breaking out as a solo artist, he released several mixtapes, such as 601 & Snort. His debut studio album, titled Living Legend, is scheduled for release on July 31, 2015.

    Other