Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Robbert van de Corput
  • Origin :
  • Netherlands
  • Genres :
  • Progressive house
  • Electro house
  • Big room house
  • Tech house
  • Instruments :
  • Piano
  • Keyboards
  • Mixer
  • Synthesizer
  • Logic Pro
  • Also known as :
  • Hardwell
  • Labels :
  • Revealed Recordings
  • Spinnin' Records
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-01-07) January 7, 1988 (age 27) Breda, Netherlands
  • Website :
  • djhardwell.com
  • Robbert van de Corput (born 7 January 1988 in Breda, Netherlands), better known by his stage name Hardwell, is a Dutch big room house and electro house DJ and music producer. He was voted the World's No. 1 DJ on DJ Magazine's annual Top 100 DJs poll in 2013, and again in 2014. Hardwell is widely known for his live sets at major music festivals such as Tomorrowland and Ultra. The video streams of his performances on his personal YouTube channel have collectively garnered more than 100 million views.

    Hardwell first gained recognition in 2009 for his bootleg of "Show Me Love vs. Be". He founded record label Revealed Recordings in 2010 and his own radio show and podcast, Hardwell On Air in 2011. He has since released six compilation albums through his label, as well as his own documentary film. His debut album, United We Are was released on January 23, 2015.

    Single