Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Durrell Mohammad
  • Genres :
  • Hip Hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Diplomat
  • Koch
  • Interscope
  • Real Talk
  • Years active :
  • 2000-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-05-03) May 3, 1979 (age 36)
  • Durrell Mohammad (born May 3, 1979), better known by his stage name Hell Rell, is an American rap artist and member of rap group The Diplomats. In 2007, he signed with Koch Records and began working on his debut album, For the Hell of It. The album reached #5 on both the Billboard Top Independent Albums and Top Rap Albums chart, and #10 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums.

    Albums

    Other