Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Marcus Jamal Hopson
  • Origin :
  • Panorama City, Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • FL Studio
  • Labels :
  • Funk Volume
  • Ruthless Records
  • Years active :
  • 2003–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-07-18) July 18, 1985 (age 30)
  • Marcus Jamal Hopson (born July 18, 1985), better known by his stage name Hopsin, is an American rapper, record producer, director and actor from Los Angeles, California. In 2007, he was signed to Ruthless Records, and has since founded his own record label, Funk Volume, in 2009. Hopsin has released three studio albums, Gazing At the Moonlight through Ruthless Records, Raw and his latest album Knock Madness along with the mixtape Haywire (with SwizZz) through Funk Volume. He is due to release a collaboration extended play with Travis Barker. He is well known for his use of white colored eye contacts in music videos, performances, and interviews.

    Other