Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Andrew Hozier-Byrne
  • Genres :
  • Indie rock
  • Soul
  • Blues
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Bass guitar
  • Piano
  • Synthesizer
  • Also known as :
  • Hozier
  • Labels :
  • Rubyworks
  • Island
  • Columbia
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1990-03-17) 17 March 1990 (age 25) Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland
  • Website :
  • www.hozier.com
  • Andrew Hozier-Byrne (born 17 March 1990), known as Hozier, is an Irish singer and songwriter from Bray, County Wicklow. He released his debut EP, featuring the hit single "Take Me to Church", in 2013 and his second EP, From Eden, in 2014. His debut studio album, Hozier, was released in Ireland in September 2014 and globally in October 2014.

    Other