Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Sudan Ameer Williams
  • Origin :
  • Richmond, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Su
  • Labels :
  • HBK Gang
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-11-16) November 16, 1989 (age 25) Richmond, California, U.S.
  • Website :
  • www.hbkiamsu.com
  • Sudan Ameer Williams (born November 16, 1989) is an American rapper and record producer, better known by his stage name Iamsu! (stylized as IamSu!). He is also a member of the production team The Invasion and the leader of the hip hop group The HBK Gang. Iamsu! has released various mixtapes in his career including Suzy 6 Speed, Million Dollar Afro with frequent collaborator Problem and the Kilt series. He is also known for featuring on LoveRance's "Up!", E-40's "Function", and Sage the Gemini's "Gas Pedal". His debut album Sincerely Yours was released on May 13, 2014.

    Single

    Other