Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • ILoveMakonnen

      5 follower
    Birth name :
  • Makonnen Sheran
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Keyboard
  • Also known as :
  • Makonnen Danny Morris
  • Labels :
  • OVO Sound
  • Warner Bros.
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-04-12) April 12, 1989 (age 26) Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Makonnen Sheran (born June 13, 1989), better known by his stage name ILoveMakonnen (stylized as ILOVEMAKONNEN), is an American hip hop recording artist from Los Angeles, California. He rose to prominence in 2014 after Drake remixed his song "Tuesday".

    Other