Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Ivy Rose Levan
  • Origin :
  • Bentonville, Arkansas
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Blue-eyed soul
  • Labels :
  • Interscope
  • Cherrytree Records
  • Years active :
  • 2005 - present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-01-20) 20 January 1987 (age 28) Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Website :
  • ivylevan.com
  • Ivy Levan is an American pop recording artist, model and actress from Bentonville, Arkansas. Levan is currently signed to Cherrytree Records, part of Interscope Records. Levan made her acting debut starring as Cynthia in the 2010 film Drop Dead Gorgeous. Levan moved to Los Angeles at age 16 to pursue a music career.

    Levan has released an EP album in 2013 under Interscope Records titled Introducing The Dame. The EP features the single "Hot Damn", which has garnered close to a million views on YouTube. She released the first single - titled "Biscuit" - from her upcoming first studio album, on January 13, 2015. The single's music video was released on the same day.

    Her debut album, No Good, is set to be released on August 7, 2015.

    Video

    Other