Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • J. Balvin

      30 follower
    Birth name :
  • José Álvaro Osorio Balvin
  • Genres :
  • Reggaeton
  • Latin pop
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Capitol Latin
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-05-07) May 7, 1985 (age 30) Medellín, Colombia
  • Website :
  • www.jbalvin.com
  • José Álvaro Osorio Balvín (born May 7, 1985), known artistically as J Balvin, is a Colombian reggaeton singer. Balvin was born in Medellín, the largest city of Antioquia and Colombia's second largest And popular city, where he became interested in rap, dancehall, champeta and bachata at a young age. He is known for his songs "Yo Te Lo Dije", "Tranquila", "Ay Vamos" and "6 AM".

    Single

    Video