Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Joshua Paul Randall
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • JRand
  • J Randall
  • Josh Randall
  • Heart Break Kid (hbk)
  • Years active :
  • 2010-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-04-15) 15 April 1988 (age 27) Delray Beach, Florida
  • Joshua Paul Randall (born 15 April 1988), known professionally as J Rand (and formerly known as "J Randall"), is an American singer, songwriter, actor and dancer. He was formerly signed to Interscope Records but left the label in early 2013. Following a performance alongside Flo Rida on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, USA TODAY named J Rand their "Artist on the Verge" for 2014.

    Single

    Albums

    Other