Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Jake Shears

      2 follower
    Birth name :
  • Jason F. Sellards
  • Genres :
  • Glam rock
  • Alternative
  • Pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Keyboards
  • Guitar
  • Flute
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-10-03) October 3, 1978 (age 36) Mesa, Arizona, United States
  • Jake Shears (born Jason F. Sellards; October 3, 1978) is an American singer, best known as the lead male singer for the pop band Scissor Sisters.

    Albums

    Other