Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Jess Glynne

      23 follower
    Birth name :
  • Jessica Hannah Glynne
  • Origin :
  • Muswell Hill, London, United Kingdom
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Soul
  • House
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Black Butter
  • Atlantic
  • Years active :
  • 2010–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-10-20) 20 October 1989 (age 25)
  • Jessica Hannah "Jess" Glynne (born 20 October 1989) is a British singer and songwriter, signed to Atlantic Records UK. She is best known for featuring on Clean Bandit's single "Rather Be" and Route 94's "My Love", both of which reached number one on the UK Singles Chart in 2014. Her debut solo single, "Right Here", reached the top ten and her second, "Hold My Hand", was number one for three weeks. Her debut album, I Cry When I Laugh, is to be released in August 2015.