Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Jessie Ware

      17 follower
    Birth name :
  • Jessica Lois Ware
  • Genres :
  • Soul
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Electronic
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • PMR
  • Island
  • Cherrytree
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-10-15) 15 October 1984 (age 30) London, England, UK
  • Website :
  • jessieware.com
  • Jessica Lois "Jessie" Ware (born 15 October 1984) is an English singer and songwriter. Her debut studio album Devotion (2012) peaked at number five on the UK Albums Chart and produced the single "Wildest Moments". Her follow-up record Tough Love (2014) reached number nine in the United Kingdom. Ware has sung vocals for Joker and SBTRKT, in concert and on their recordings.