Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Jidenna Theodore Mobisson
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Labels :
  • Epic Records
  • Wondaland
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-04-05) April 5, 1985 (age 30) Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, U.S.
  • Website :
  • www.jidenna.com
  • Jidenna Theodore Mobisson, known mononymously as Jidenna, (born April 5, 1985 in Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin) is an American musical artist and performer. He is signed to Wondaland Records and in 2015 released two singles, "Classic Man" and "Yoga", promoting the label's upcoming compilation EP The Eephus.

    Other