Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Joe Budden

      24 follower
    Birth name :
  • Joseph Anthony Budden II
  • Origin :
  • Jersey City, New Jersey
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Mood Muzik, E1 (solo; present)
  • Shady, Interscope (Slaughterhouse; present)
  • Desert Storm, Def Jam (solo; former)
  • Years active :
  • 2003-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1980-08-31) August 31, 1980 (age 34) West Side Harlem, New York
  • Joe Budden (born August 31, 1980) is an American hip hop recording artist from Jersey City, New Jersey, who, in addition to being a solo artist, is a member of the American hip hop supergroup Slaughterhouse, alongside fellow rappers Royce da 5'9", Joell Ortiz, and Crooked I.

    His most commercially successful single is the 2003 hit song "Pump It Up", from his self-titled album, which contains production from Just Blaze. He was formerly signed to major record label Def Jam, but left for personal reasons and for them pushing back his album releases. After his splitting from Def Jam, he began recording and releasing mixtapes and albums on independent labels. He released No Love Lost (2013). Then most recently on Nov 4, 2014 he released Some Love Lost. Budden also co-stars on the VH1 reality show Love & Hip Hop.

    Other