Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Joel Madden

      3 follower
    Birth name :
  • Joel Rueben Combs
  • Origin :
  • Waldorf, Maryland, US
  • Genres :
  • Pop punk
  • Punk rock
  • Alternative rock
  • Pop rock
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • EMI
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-03-11) March 11, 1979 (age 36)
  • Joel Rueben Madden (born Joel Rueben Combs; March 11, 1979) is the lead vocalist for the American pop punk band Good Charlotte, as well as a record producer, actor, DJ, and UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador. He is married to television personality Nicole Richie. He is now part of a pop rock collaboration The Madden Brothers with his twin brother Benji.

    Single

    Video

    Albums