Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Johnny Rzeznik

      1 follower
    Birth name :
  • John Joseph Theodore Rzeznik
  • Genres :
  • Rock
  • Alternative rock
  • Pop rock
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • Metal Blade
  • Warner
  • Warner Bros.
  • Years active :
  • 1981–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1965-12-05) December 5, 1965 (age 49)
  • Website :
  • googoodolls.com
  • John Joseph Theodore "Johnny" Rzeznik (/ˈrɛznɪk/; born December 5, 1965) is an American musician, singer-songwriter, and producer. He is best known as the guitarist and frontman of the rock band the Goo Goo Dolls, of which he is a founding member and with whom he has recorded ten studio albums.

    Video

    Albums

    Other