Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Juelz Santana

      10 follower
    Birth name :
  • LaRon Louis James
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Skull Gang
  • Def Jam (current)
  • Roc-A-Fella
  • E1 (former)
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1982-02-18) February 18, 1982 (age 33) Harlem, New York, United States
  • LaRon Louis James (born February 18, 1982), better known by his stage name Juelz Santana, is an American rapper and actor. He is from Harlem, New York City and is member of East Coast hip hop group The Diplomats. He appeared on Cam'ron's 2002 singles, "Oh Boy" and "Hey Ma". In 2003, his debut album From Me to U was released by Roc-A-Fella Records; his next album What the Game's Been Missing! contained the top-ten single "There It Go (The Whistle Song)". He is currently working on his long awaited third studio album Born to Lose, Built to Win set to be released at an unannounced date.

    Single

    Other