Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Jordan Michael Houston
  • Origin :
  • North Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Kemosabe
  • Columbia (current)
  • Hypnotize Minds
  • North North Records
  • Select-O-Hits (former)
  • Years active :
  • 1991–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1975-04-05) April 5, 1975 (age 40)
  • Jordan Michael Houston (born April 5, 1975), better known by his stage name Juicy J, is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer from Memphis, Tennessee. He is a founding member of the Southern hip hop group Three 6 Mafia, established in 1991. In 2002, he released his solo debut album Chronicles of the Juice Man, in between Three 6 Mafia projects. In 2011, Juicy J announced that he was a part-owner and A&R rep for Wiz Khalifa's Taylor Gang Records and the following year he signed a solo deal with Columbia Records and Dr. Luke's Kemosabe Records. Juicy J released Stay Trippy, his third studio album under the aforementioned labels on August 27, 2013. He is the younger brother of frequent collaborator and fellow rapper Project Pat.

    Single

    Video