Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Terius Gray
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • UTP Records
  • Cash Money Records
  • Atlantic Records
  • Rap-A-Lot Records
  • Years active :
  • 1991–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1975-03-25) March 25, 1975 (age 40) New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Terius Gray (born March 25, 1975), better known by his stage name Juvenile, is an American rapper, actor, and songwriter. He is also a former member of hip-hop group the Hot Boys. At the age of 19, he began recording raps, releasing his debut album Being Myself in 1995. He became popular when his 1999 single "Back That Thang Up" was released. In 2003, he returned to Cash Money to record Juve the Great, spawning the number-one hit "Slow Motion". Following this album he again left Cash Money, and in 2006 he was signed to Atlantic Records. He released Reality Check under that label. He released his eighth studio album, titled Cocky & Confident, on December 1, 2009. He released his ninth studio album, titled Beast Mode, on July 6, 2010.

    Other