Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Kacey Musgraves

      19 follower
    Birth name :
  • Kacey Lee Musgraves
  • Origin :
  • Mineola, Texas
  • Genres :
  • Country
  • Alternative country
  • Americana
  • Instruments :
  • Acoustic guitar
  • Banjo
  • Labels :
  • Mercury Nashville
  • Years active :
  • 2002–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:August 21, 1988 (1988-08-21) (age 26) Alba, Texas, United States
  • Kacey Lee Musgraves (born August 21, 1988) is an American singer. She self-released three albums before appearing on the fifth season of the USA Network's singing competition Nashville Star in 2007, where she placed seventh. She signed to Mercury Nashville in 2012 and has released two critically acclaimed albums on the label, Same Trailer Different Park (2013) and Pageant Material (2015).