Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Ryan Raddon
  • Origin :
  • Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Genres :
  • House
  • Progressive house
  • Electro house
  • Deep house
  • Labels :
  • Om Records
  • Ultra Records
  • Mau5trap
  • Ministry of Sound Australia
  • Years active :
  • 1989-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1971-02-25) February 25, 1971 (age 44)
  • Ryan Raddon (born February 25, 1971), better known by his stage name Kaskade, is an American DJ and record producer. On October 20, 2011, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, with Ultra Records, Kaskade placed at No. 30. DJ Times polls voted Kaskade "America's Best DJ 2011" and "America's Best DJ 2013".

    Along with producers deadmau5 and Wolfgang Gartner, Kaskade became popular during the revival of American progressive house in late 2008-early 2009.

    Other