Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Kat Dahlia

      17 follower
    Birth name :
  • Katriana Sandra Huguet
  • Origin :
  • Miami Beach, Florida, United States
  • Genres :
  • Alternative R&B
  • Latin pop
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Kat Hue
  • Labels :
  • Vested in Culture
  • Epic
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1990-07-29) July 29, 1990 (age 24) Miami, Florida, United States
  • Website :
  • Official Website
  • Katriana Sandra Huguet (born July 29, 1990), better known by her stage name Kat Dahlia (formerly Kat Hue), is an American recording artist from Miami, Florida. Dahlia, a singer, songwriter and rapper, is known for her "razor sharp" lyrics and her "unique, aggressive flow". She released her debut single "Gangsta", in March 2013. Dahlia released her debut studio album My Garden, in January 2015, with Vested in Culture and Epic Records, the latter of which she secured a recording contract with in 2012. In 2013, Dahlia ranked number eight on Billboard's "Next Big Sound".

    Other