Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Kathleen Anne Brien
  • Genres :
  • Electronica
  • House
  • Dubstep
  • R&B
  • Dance
  • UK garage
  • Instruments :
  • Bass guitar
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Baby Katy
  • Labels :
  • Rinse
  • Columbia
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-05-08) 8 May 1989 (age 26) Peckham, London, England
  • Kathleen Anne Brien (born 8 May 1989), better known as Katy B, is an English bassist, singer and songwriter. She is an electronica, house, dubstep, R&B, dance and UK garage artist. She released her debut album, On a Mission, in 2011, which spawned two top five hits, "Katy on a Mission" and "Lights On". In 2014 she released her second album, Little Red, which produced her third top five hit, "Crying for No Reason". She was nominated for the 2011 Mercury Prize.

    Other