Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Brian Todd Collins
  • Origin :
  • Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Alternative hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Tha Alumni Music Group
  • 88 Classic
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-04-01) April 1, 1986 (age 29)
  • Website :
  • kidinkmusic.com
  • Brian Todd Collins (born April 1, 1986), better known by his stage name Kid Ink, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and former record producer. He is signed to RCA Records. He released the independent album Up & Away, an EP titled Almost Home, and his second studio album My Own Lane. The latter spawned the successful singles "Show Me", "Iz U Down", and "Main Chick". On February 3, 2015, he released his third studio album Full Speed, which spawned the successful singles "Body Language", "Hotel", and "Be Real".

    Single

    Video