Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Kidd Kidd

      12 follower
    Birth name :
  • Curtis Stewart
  • Origin :
  • New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Nutt Da Kidd
  • Labels :
  • G-Unit
  • Young Money
  • Cash Money
  • Years active :
  • 1999−present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:November 26, 1983 (age 31)
  • Curtis Stewart (born November 26, 1983), better known by his stage name Kidd Kidd (formerly known as Nutt Da Kidd), is an American rapper from New Orleans, Louisiana. He was one of the first members of Lil Wayne's label imprint, Young Money Entertainment, as a part of Southern hip hop group Squad Up. In 2004, disputes between members of the group would cause them to eventually disband. In 2011, Kidd Kidd signed a record deal with 50 Cent's label imprint G-Unit Records and subsequently in 2014, he joined the newly reformed East Coast hip hop group, G-Unit. In 2015, he was chosen as part of XXL Magazine's annual Freshman Class.