Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Killer Mike

      8 follower
    Birth name :
  • Michael Render
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Mike Bigga
  • Labels :
  • SMC
  • Grand Hustle
  • Williams Street
  • Fool's Gold
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1975-04-20) April 20, 1975 (age 40)
  • Website :
  • Killer Mike
  • Michael Render (born April 20, 1975), better known by his stage name Killer Mike, is an American hip hop recording artist, activist, and occasional actor from Atlanta, Georgia. He is the founder of Grind Time Official Records, which he launched through the SMC and Fontana Distribution. Mike made his debut on "Snappin' and Trappin'", from OutKast's 2000 LP Stankonia, and later appeared on the Grammy-winning song "The Whole World", a single from OutKast's greatest hits album Big Boi and Dre Present...OutKast.

    In December 2008, Mike confirmed he signed to fellow Atlanta-based rapper T.I.'s Grand Hustle Records. In 2012, he released R.A.P. Music, produced entirely by American rapper-producer El-P. In 2013, the two subsequently formed a duo, branding themselves Run the Jewels. The two signed to Fool's Gold Records and released their self-titled debut in June of that year.

    Killer Mike has been featured in the films 20 Funerals, Idlewild and ATL.

    Other