Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Carlos Coleman
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • King Los
  • Swagger Boy Los
  • Labels :
  • After Platinum
  • RCA
  • Bad Boy
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1980-03-23) March 23, 1980 (age 35) Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.
  • Carlos Coleman (born March 23, 1980) is an American rapper, singer, and record producer, better known by his stage name Los or King Los. Los has released various mixtapes during his career including The Crown Ain't Safe and Becoming King to critical acclaim. He originally signed to Bad Boy Records during the 2005 in conjunction with his Bloc Incorporated record deal. After his deal fell through when Bloc folded, he returned to releasing music independently. Los signed to Diddy's Bad Boy Records again in February 2012, which is now distributed by Interscope Records. However, on March 19, 2014, he would announce that he was again leaving Bad Boy and Interscope. He is currently signed to After Platinum, 88 Classic and RCA.

    Other