Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Lady of Rage

      7 follower
    Birth name :
  • Robin Yvette Allen
  • Origin :
  • Farmville, Virginia, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Death Row Records
  • Doggystyle Records
  • Years active :
  • 1988–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1968-06-11) June 11, 1968 (age 47)
  • Robin Yvette Allen (born June 11, 1968), better known by her stage name The Lady of Rage, is an American rapper, singer, and actress best known for collaborations with several Death Row Records artists, including Dr. Dre and Snoop Doggy Dogg on the seminal albums The Chronic and Doggystyle. She has been described as "one of the most skillful female MCs" with a "mastery of flow" and "hard-core lyrics".

    Albums

    Other