Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Herbert Wright
  • Genres :
  • Rap
  • Drill
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • G Herbo
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1995-10-08) October 8, 1995 (age 19) Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Herbert Wright (born October 8, 1995), better known by his stage name, Lil Herb, is an American hip hop recording artist from Chicago, Illinois. His debut mixtape, "Welcome To Fazoland," was met with critical acclaim. He has recently collaborated with major artists like Nicki Minaj, Chance The Rapper, and Common while creating his next project, "Ballin' Like I'm Kobe".

    Albums

    Other