Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Jonathan Smith
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Crunk
  • Instruments :
  • Keyboard
  • Synthesizer
  • Drum machine
  • Sampler
  • Labels :
  • BME
  • Universal Republic
  • Loco Records
  • TVT
  • Little Jonathan Inc.
  • Years active :
  • 1993–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1971-01-17) January 17, 1971 (age 44) Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Jonathan Smith (born January 17, 1971), better known by his stage name Lil Jon, is an American rapper, record producer, entrepreneur and DJ. He was a member of the group Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, which he formed in 1997, and they released several albums until 2004. He then went solo and released a new album in 2010 titled Crunk Rock. He was also featured on Celebrity Apprentice during its 11th and 13th seasons.

    Other