Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Lil Scrappy

      10 follower
    Birth name :
  • Darryl Richardson
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Bonzi
  • Years active :
  • 2002–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-01-19) January 19, 1984 (age 31)
  • Website :
  • Official website
  • Darryl Kevin Richardson II (born January 19, 1984) better known by his stage name Lil Scrappy is an American rapper.

    Richardson was discovered by producer and performer Lil Jon while performing at a bar, when a fight broke out during his set in his hometown of Atlanta, Georgia. Along with labelmates Trillville, Lil Scrappy was one of the first signings to Lil Jon's BME Recordings. He has built a strong reputation and eager following throughout the Atlanta hip hop scene and throughout the Southeastern United States through various mixtape releases.

    Other