Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Little Boots

      6 follower
    Birth name :
  • Victoria Christina Hesketh
  • Genres :
  • Electropop
  • Synthpop
  • Dance-pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Piano
  • Keyboards
  • Synthesizer
  • Tenori-on
  • Stylophone
  • Labels :
  • IAMSOUND
  • 679
  • Atlantic
  • Elektra
  • On Repeat
  • Kobalt
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-05-04) 4 May 1984 (age 31) Blackpool, Lancashire, England
  • Victoria Christina Hesketh (born 4 May 1984), better known by her stage name Little Boots, is an English electropop singer-songwriter and DJ. She was previously a member of the band Dead Disco. Since performing as a solo artist she has released three albums, Hands (2009), Nocturnes (2013) and Working Girl (2015) and a number of associated EPs and remixes. Hesketh has toured internationally both as a DJ-only act as well as with a full band. Hands reached number five on the UK Albums Chart and the singles "New in Town" and "Remedy" became top twenty hits.

    Other