Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Lorine Zineb Nora Talhaoui
  • Origin :
  • Västerås, Sweden
  • Genres :
  • Dance-pop
  • Eurodance
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Piano
  • Labels :
  • Warner Music Sweden
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1983-10-16) 16 October 1983 (age 31) Stockholm, Sweden
  • Website :
  • loreen.se
  • Lorine Zineb Nora Talhaoui (Swedish pronunciation: ; born 16 October 1983), known by her stage name Loreen (), is a Swedish pop singer and music producer. Loreen represented Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012 in Baku, Azerbaijan, with her entry "Euphoria" and won the contest with 372 points. In Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in the Swedish city Malmö, Loreen sang both in the semi final and the grand final. Interested in becoming a musician, she took part in the Idol 2004 television competition, coming fourth overall. The following year she released her first single, "The Snake", with the band Rob'n'Raz and became a television presenter on TV400. While working as a segment producer and director for several Swedish reality TV shows in 2011, she released the single "My Heart Is Refusing Me" to commercial success in Sweden.

    Other