Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Luke Steele

      4 follower
    Birth name :
  • Luke James Steele
  • Origin :
  • Australia
  • Genres :
  • Electronic
  • Pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Piano
  • Slide guitar
  • Saxophone
  • Synthesiser
  • Bass
  • Mandolin
  • Lute
  • Percussion
  • Labels :
  • Capitol
  • Virgin
  • Astralwerks
  • EMI
  • Universal Music Group
  • Years active :
  • 1998-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-12-13) 13 December 1979 (age 35) Perth, Western Australia
  • Luke James Steele (born 13 December 1979) is an Australian singer-songwriter. Steele is the vocalist and primary songwriter of the alternative rock band The Sleepy Jackson, and is also a member of the electronic music duo Empire of the Sun.

    Single

    Albums

    Other