Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Larry Sanders
  • Origin :
  • South Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • West Coast hip hop
  • Gospel
  • R&B
  • Soul
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Tommy Boy
  • Loud
  • Relativity
  • Years active :
  • 1991–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1957-11-21) November 21, 1957 (age 57)
  • Larry Sanders (born November 21, 1957), better known by his stage name L.V. (which stands for "Large Variety"), is an American winning R&B singer. He is best known for his collaboration with rapper Coolio on the Grammy Award-winning single, "Gangsta's Paradise", and has been featured on multiple soundtracks since then. Having released two solo albums to date, he was also a member of the gangsta rap group South Central Cartel since their beginning, usually singing the vocals and chorus.

    Video

    Albums

    Other