Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Sari Abboud
  • Origin :
  • Lebanon
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Keyboard
  • Labels :
  • CP Records
  • Universal Music
  • Years active :
  • 2001–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1980-12-10) December 10, 1980 (age 34) Beirut, Lebanon
  • Sari Abboud (Arabic: ساري عبّود‎; born December 10, 1980), better known by his stage name Massari (pronounced mə-SAH-ree), is a Lebanese Canadian R&B/pop singer. His music combines Middle Eastern melodies with western culture. He started his musical career in 2001–2002, and has released two albums, Massari in 2005 and Forever Massari in 2009. He has had a number of hit singles in Canada, Europe, the Middle East and internationally.

    Other