Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Tom Stræte Lagergren
  • Genres :
  • Deep house
  • Tropical house
  • Instruments :
  • Piano
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1991-05-29) 29 May 1991 (age 24)
  • Tom Stræte Lagergren (born 29 May, 1991), commonly known by his stage name Matoma, is a Norwegian DJ and record producer from Flisa. He is best known for his club remix of the track "Old Thing Back" by The Notorious B.I.G. The remix charted in Norway peaking at number two on VG-lista, the official Norwegian singles chart. It also charted highly in Sweden, Finland, Denmark and New Zealand.

    Other