Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Matt Heafy

      3 follower
    Birth name :
  • Matthew Kiichi Heafy
  • Origin :
  • Orlando, Florida, United States
  • Genres :
  • Heavy metal
  • Metalcore
  • Thrash metal
  • Death metal
  • Black metal
  • Instruments :
  • Guitar
  • Vocals
  • Bass
  • Drums
  • Saxophone
  • Banjo
  • Also known as :
  • Matt Heafy
  • Labels :
  • Lifeforce
  • Roadrunner
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-01-26) January 26, 1986 (age 29) Iwakuni, Yamaguchi, Japan
  • Website :
  • www.trivium.org
  • Matthew Kiichi "Matt" Heafy (born January 26, 1986) is a Japanese-American musician, best known as the guitarist and lead vocalist for the American heavy metal band Trivium. Heafy is also the lead vocalist for the band Capharnaum, along with Trivium's former producer Jason Suecof.

    Albums

    Other