Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Lana Michele Moorer
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • First Priority Music
  • Atlantic Records
  • East West America
  • Elektra Records
  • Years active :
  • 1986–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1970-10-11) October 11, 1970 (age 44) Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
  • Website :
  • MCLyte.com
  • MC Lyte (born Lana Michele Moorer; October 11, 1970) is an American rapper who first gained fame in the late 1980s, becoming the first solo female rapper to release a full album with 1988's critically acclaimed Lyte as a Rock. She has long been considered one of hip-hop's pioneer feminists.

    Other