Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Meek Mill

      80 follower
    Birth name :
  • Robert Rahmeek Williams
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • 215 Aphillyated
  • Grand Hustle
  • Warner Bros. (former)
  • Maybach Music Group
  • Roc Nation
  • Dream Chasers
  • Atlantic (current)
  • Years active :
  • 2003–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-05-06) May 6, 1987 (age 28) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Robert Rahmeek Williams (born May 6, 1987), better known by his stage name Meek Mill is an American hip hop recording artist from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He was briefly signed to Atlanta-based record label Grand Hustle, owned by record executive and fellow American rapper T.I.. In February 2011, after leaving Grand Hustle, Mill signed a record deal with fellow American rapper Rick Ross' Miami-based Maybach Music Group (MMG) imprint.

    Mill's debut studio album, Dreams and Nightmares, was released in 2012, under MMG and Warner Bros. Records. The album, preceded by the single "Young & Gettin' It", debuted at number two on the US Billboard 200. He has also appeared on MMG's Self Made compilation series, with his debut single "Tupac Back" and second single "Ima Boss", being included on volume one.

    In October 2012, Meek Mill announced the launching of his own imprint, Dream Chasers Records, named after his popular mixtape series. He also revealed having already signed several fellow Philadelphia-based rappers in 2012.

    Single

    Video