Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Melanie Amaro

      3 follower
    Birth name :
  • Melanie Ann Amaro
  • Origin :
  • Tortola, British Virgin Islands
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Adult contemporary
  • Soul
  • Dance
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Piano
  • Labels :
  • Syco
  • Epic
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1992-06-26) June 26, 1992 (age 23) Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
  • Melanie Ann Amaro (born June 26, 1992) is an American recording artist who won the first season of The X Factor USA in 2011, securing a $5 million recording contract with Syco Music and Epic Records. Amaro was also the youngest contestant to win the competition during the show's run (2011-2013).

    Video

    Albums

    Other