Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Melanie Martinez

      30 follower
    Birth name :
  • Melanie Adele Martinez
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • [1]
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic
  • Years active :
  • 2012–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1995-04-28) April 28, 1995 (age 21) Baldwin, Long Island, New York, U.S.
  • Melanie Adele Martinez (born April 28, 1995) is an American singer and songwriter. Melanie Martinez auditioned for the American television vocal talent show The Voice and became a member of Team Adam. Within the fifth week, she was eliminated which subsequently led to her beginning independent work on original material. In 2014, she released Dollhouse, her debut EP featuring the singles "Dollhouse" and "Carousel", which appeared on the trailer for the television series American Horror Story: Freak Show.

    In 2015, Martinez released her conceptual debut album titled Cry Baby, featuring the critically acclaimed lead single "Pity Party", along with other singles "Soap" and "Sippy Cup".